Skip to main content

Cheating..

In the one moment you chose to destroy us, you lost the greatest moments to come.

A quote to someone who lied..


It's funny how a person can destroy a relationship so fast. A single lie can cause a lot, the question is, why do people go thru it all?

Last night a boyfriend of a close friend tried to cheat to her with me.. the biggest mistake he ever did.. it was a LDR thing with the both of them. For goodness sakes! they had plans of getting married na.. anyways to cut the long story short, he tried courting me thru the net telling me tall-tales of lies.. what truly bothered me was the fact he dared telling me na namatay na ung gf nya before (the guy doesn't know i know her - stupid noh?) and he was referring to my friend..!

Today I'm thinking of ways how to tell her.. as mom says.. it's good na he approached me coz this way ma-oopen ko sa friend ko.. plus I got proof.

Dead meat un guy.. super dead meat.

In this tough times, I wonder talga.. will there ever be someone who'll love me for real? all I see are people who mean hurt.. people who don't believe in loving for keeps.. I may be quite conservative in this manner but I always believe that love is sacred, it's not something na pag nagsawa na eh agad agad itatapon.. I believe in keeping the love work.. hay.. maybe I'm alone in this world with that thing in mind. CHARING! ehehe..

Comments

hey laydee! :) nice thing you did, onga sabihin mo na sa friend mo para di na sya mag-aksaya ng panahon dun sa lalaking yun tsk tsk! haha, malas nung guy
Laydee said…
oo nga eh.. tawa nga kami kasi he chose the wrong person talaga.. ako pa! hihi.. super dead meat siya.. i told my friend na about it and lam mo after the incident he dared call her "hi sweetie" ahahahha... then she said "i know laydee"... deny to death daw ung guy.. but it was too late.

let that be a lesson for ALL men na manloloko!

Popular posts from this blog

cute pix

a nice photo of a boquet of flowers i'd like to have if ever i got married.. naykz.. hahahahah... wala gud palusot lang.. ibutang man gud nako sa friendster then naa limit sa sizes na pwede i-upload sa photobucket.. so im trying it here hhahahaha... hope this works..
Today I realize he's gone and I can't do anything about it. Yeah, yeah, yeah I know what people might think as of the moment, majority would say "what?! you're still at it after months?" "tanga tanga mo naman.. tagal mong ma-over!" "It's your fault, iniisip mo kasi always" blah blah blah... but hey, I did not wish for this to happen, neither did I intend for it to linger on for a long time. It is not easy to find a love, but it's more difficult to lose a love. All day today, I was thinking of WHY?!.. went to a Harry Potter movie with my family but thoughts kept coming in my mind.. sa car pa lang I was blaming myself and even my brothers for what was happening to me (It's my fault I am far, it's my brother's fault kung di lang sana nila pinagpalit mga gf nila!, it's my grandfather's fault if he hadn't cheated!).. I'm so horrid, blaming others for the things that are happening to me. But then, I realized how go...

What?! SSS lang?!?!

A funny but understandably innocent situation occured to be last Saturday that truly made me think a lot.... as in A LOT.. I was approaching the elevator on our 14th floor office at Landco when suddenly a bunch of people from the other office was also on their way.. since the building was considered as a 'smart building' hehe.. smart daw coz there aren't any buttons inside the elevator.. what you do is you press the desired floor you'd like to go to on the outside then the elevator screen shows you which door you are assigned, which then would take you to your desired floor.. hayy haba! Anyways Elevator C is the dreaded door since it's always stuck, rarely is running properly plus there are fears of being stranded because of it's MOODS hehehe.. as we call it. Now to make the long story short.. we were assigned to elevator C and one could hear shrieks and ayyy's of some people knowing we would be using the dreaded elevator.. plus there were qualms of death! ...