Skip to main content

:( What's Happening to Me? :(

Frustration and depression has taken the best of me today.. It all started with the cramps I've been feeling the whole night last night which lasted til I woke up at 4am.. all throughout the day I felt like in labor (as if na-try na noh? hehe) had the check-up sa OB-Gyne kanina and whew.. it was normal for me.. but she fears I have the pattern of someone who's got Endometrial Cancer - uh-oh.. pattern pa lang.. so don't be alarmed.. so now I'm into more treatment.. hayy.. she says usually lumalabas late 30's.. so thank God I'm still 24 eh?

Oh well..

I just don't get my system thesedays.. I get hyper active.. then hyper lazy.. then hyper happy.. now, nothing could ever make me smile.. hahayy...

They were even joking around na I should look for someone to impregnate me ASAP! but that doesn't just happen.. and I started asking myself.. Will I still have someone who'll truly love me if this thing would not heal? I've got so many What If's, I don't want to think about it..

May joke din about the expenses my parents have been paying for all my medications.. whew.. It'll surely make my potential mate run for his life.. hay.. hehehe...

Haven't been helpful that much sa house work.. neither have I been helpful sa finances.. hay.. I truly feel so useless.. and now this.. but amidst all of these.. My parents/family do love me, no questions asked.. and I'm glad I got them..

I guess I should be contented to be truly happy.. I just can't figure myself out, why I want so much to have someone to love me pa.. funny but I get teary-eyed seeing couples.. I'm not like this! .......

I should stop imagining things na.. and appreciate what I got.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

cute pix

a nice photo of a boquet of flowers i'd like to have if ever i got married.. naykz.. hahahahah... wala gud palusot lang.. ibutang man gud nako sa friendster then naa limit sa sizes na pwede i-upload sa photobucket.. so im trying it here hhahahaha... hope this works..
Today I realize he's gone and I can't do anything about it. Yeah, yeah, yeah I know what people might think as of the moment, majority would say "what?! you're still at it after months?" "tanga tanga mo naman.. tagal mong ma-over!" "It's your fault, iniisip mo kasi always" blah blah blah... but hey, I did not wish for this to happen, neither did I intend for it to linger on for a long time. It is not easy to find a love, but it's more difficult to lose a love. All day today, I was thinking of WHY?!.. went to a Harry Potter movie with my family but thoughts kept coming in my mind.. sa car pa lang I was blaming myself and even my brothers for what was happening to me (It's my fault I am far, it's my brother's fault kung di lang sana nila pinagpalit mga gf nila!, it's my grandfather's fault if he hadn't cheated!).. I'm so horrid, blaming others for the things that are happening to me. But then, I realized how go...

What?! SSS lang?!?!

A funny but understandably innocent situation occured to be last Saturday that truly made me think a lot.... as in A LOT.. I was approaching the elevator on our 14th floor office at Landco when suddenly a bunch of people from the other office was also on their way.. since the building was considered as a 'smart building' hehe.. smart daw coz there aren't any buttons inside the elevator.. what you do is you press the desired floor you'd like to go to on the outside then the elevator screen shows you which door you are assigned, which then would take you to your desired floor.. hayy haba! Anyways Elevator C is the dreaded door since it's always stuck, rarely is running properly plus there are fears of being stranded because of it's MOODS hehehe.. as we call it. Now to make the long story short.. we were assigned to elevator C and one could hear shrieks and ayyy's of some people knowing we would be using the dreaded elevator.. plus there were qualms of death! ...