Skip to main content

What Kind of a Seducer Are You?

Your Seduction Style: Prized Object

The seduction game you play is tried, true, and still effective: hard to get.
You know that the best seducers turn the tables - and get their crush to seduce them.
The one running has the power, and you're a challenge that is worth the chase.

You are a master of enticing and pulling back. Giving a little and taking some away.
You are controlled enough to know rewards come after a long seduction dance.
Even though you want to call, email, or say "I love you" first - you don't!

You're style is the perfect mix of hot and cold - so much so that you have many suitors.
Think Holly Golightly from Breakfast at Tiffany's ... or any of those creepy guys from the Bachelor.
You're skilled at inspiring a chase. The real test is picking the person to slow down for.
All I can say is..... OH REALLY NOW! Mali Ata?!?!?!?!??? hahhahaha... Got this from a thread sa tsinoy, was curious and tried it.. hmm.. well.. tama talaga sila, kaya nga ONLINE TEST eh.. kasi pang ONLINE RESULT lang din.. hahahaha.. whew..

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

cute pix

a nice photo of a boquet of flowers i'd like to have if ever i got married.. naykz.. hahahahah... wala gud palusot lang.. ibutang man gud nako sa friendster then naa limit sa sizes na pwede i-upload sa photobucket.. so im trying it here hhahahaha... hope this works..
Today I realize he's gone and I can't do anything about it. Yeah, yeah, yeah I know what people might think as of the moment, majority would say "what?! you're still at it after months?" "tanga tanga mo naman.. tagal mong ma-over!" "It's your fault, iniisip mo kasi always" blah blah blah... but hey, I did not wish for this to happen, neither did I intend for it to linger on for a long time. It is not easy to find a love, but it's more difficult to lose a love. All day today, I was thinking of WHY?!.. went to a Harry Potter movie with my family but thoughts kept coming in my mind.. sa car pa lang I was blaming myself and even my brothers for what was happening to me (It's my fault I am far, it's my brother's fault kung di lang sana nila pinagpalit mga gf nila!, it's my grandfather's fault if he hadn't cheated!).. I'm so horrid, blaming others for the things that are happening to me. But then, I realized how go...

What?! SSS lang?!?!

A funny but understandably innocent situation occured to be last Saturday that truly made me think a lot.... as in A LOT.. I was approaching the elevator on our 14th floor office at Landco when suddenly a bunch of people from the other office was also on their way.. since the building was considered as a 'smart building' hehe.. smart daw coz there aren't any buttons inside the elevator.. what you do is you press the desired floor you'd like to go to on the outside then the elevator screen shows you which door you are assigned, which then would take you to your desired floor.. hayy haba! Anyways Elevator C is the dreaded door since it's always stuck, rarely is running properly plus there are fears of being stranded because of it's MOODS hehehe.. as we call it. Now to make the long story short.. we were assigned to elevator C and one could hear shrieks and ayyy's of some people knowing we would be using the dreaded elevator.. plus there were qualms of death! ...